| Imprint: | Advil;A;S |
| Shape: | C48345 |
| Color: | C48331 |
| Ingredients: | Chlorpheniramine; Ibuprofen; Pseudoephedrine |
| Size: | 15.00 |
| Score: | 1 |
| Rxtty: | SY |
| Author: | Pfizer Consumer Healthcare |
| Inactive Ingredients: | carnauba wax / cellulose, microcrystalline / croscarmellose sodium / FD&C red no. 40 / FD&C yellow no. 6 / glyceryl behenate / hypromellose 2910 (15 MPA.S) / polydextrose / polyethylene glycols / propylene glycol / silicon dioxide / starch, corn / titanium dioxide> |
If an allergic reaction occurs, stop use and seek medical help right away.
carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C red no. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 6 aluminum lake, glyceryl behenate, hypromellose, microcrystalline cellulose, pharmaceutical ink, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, pregelatinized starch, silicon dioxide, titanium dioxide
Advil
ALLERGY SINUS
Ibuprofen 200 mg ➤ Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer (NSAID)
Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg ➤ Nasal Decongestant
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg ➤ Antihistamine
Relieves Runny Nose, Nasal Congestion, Sneezing,
Itchy, Watery Eyes, Headache and Sinus Pressure
ONLY
1
PILL
EVERY
4-6
HOURS
Advil
A/S
20 COATED CAPLETS*
*Capsule-Shaped Tablets
PAA148681 Carton
| ADVIL ALLERGY SINUSÂ
chlorpheniramine maleate, ibuprofen, pseudoephedrine hcl tablet, coated |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Labeler -Â Haleon US Holdings LLC (079944263) |