Home > Pill Identifier > Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Congestion and Cough (APAP 325 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG) Oral Capsule

Pill Identifier Information of Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Congestion and Cough (APAP 325 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG) Oral Capsule

Drug Information

Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Sinus Congestion and Cough (APAP 325 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG) Oral Capsule

Imprint: AS;DC
Shape: C48345
Color: C48331
Ingredients: Acetaminophen; Dextromethorphan; Phenylephrine
Size: 25.00
Score: 1
Rxtty: SY
Author: Bayer HealthCare LLC - Consumer Care
Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red No. 40 / FD&C yellow No. 6 / gelatin / glycerin / mannitol / polyethylene glycol 400 / povidone K30 / propylene glycol / shellac / sorbitan / sorbitol / titanium dioxide>

Complete Information