| Imprint: | 423 |
| Shape: | C48345 |
| Color: | C48332 |
| Ingredients: | Ibuprofen; Pseudoephedrine |
| Size: | 14.00 |
| Score: | 1 |
| Rxtty: | SCD |
| Author: | Chain Drug Marketing Association Inc. |
| Inactive Ingredients: | ACACIA / CALCIUM CARBONATE / CARNAUBA WAX / STARCH, CORN / CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM / CROSPOVIDONE / FD&C BLUE NO. 2 / FD&C RED NO. 40 / FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 / GELATIN / GUAR GUM / TRISTEARIN / HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE / FERROSOFERRIC OXIDE / KAOLIN / POLYETHYLENE GLYCOLS / POWDERED CELLULOSE / POVIDONE / STARCH, PREGELATINIZED CORN / PROPYLENE GLYCOL / SHELLAC / SILICON DIOXIDE / SODIUM BENZOATE / SUCROSE / TALC / TITANIUM DIOXIDE / WHITE WAX> |
Allergy alert: Ibuprofen may cause a severe allergic reaction, especially in people allergic to aspirin. Symptoms may include:
If an allergic reaction occurs, stop use and seek medical help right away.
Stomach bleeding warning: This product contains an NSAID, which may cause severe stomach bleeding. The chance is higher if you:
Ask a health professional before use. It is especially important not to use ibuprofen during the last 3 months of pregnancy unless definitely directed to do so by a doctor because it may cause problems in the unborn child or complications during delivery.
In case of overdose, get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away (1-800-222-1222).
Acacia, calcium carbonate, carnauba wax, confectioner’s sugar, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, FD&C Blue no. 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red no. 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow no. 6 Aluminum Lake, gelatin, guar gum, hydrogenated vegetable oil, hydroxypropyl cellulose, iron oxide black, kaolin, polyethylene glycol, powdered cellulose, povidone, pregelatinized starch, propylene glycol, shellac, silicon dioxide, sodium benzoate, sucrose, talc, titanium dioxide, white wax
*Compare to the active ingredients in Advil®Cold & Sinus
IBUPROFEN AND PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HCl TABLETS, USP
Ibuprofen, USP 200 mg - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer (NSAID)Ù
Pseudoephedrine HCl, USP 30 mg - Nasal Decongestant
20 COATED CAPLETS†(†Oval-Shaped Tablets)
Ùnonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug
| IBUPROFEN AND PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDEÂ
ibuprofen and pseudoephedrine hydrochloride tablet, sugar coated |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Labeler -Â Chain Drug Marketing Association Inc. (011920774) |
| Registrant -Â Ranbaxy Pharmaceuticals Inc. (937890044) |
| Establishment | |||
| Name | Address | ID/FEI | Business Operations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohm Laboratories Inc. | 184769029 | manufacture(63868-453) | |